You are here Home

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

We supply LC fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, these LC fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex LC fiber pigtail and duplex LC fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

♦  LC fiber optic pigtail applications
♦  Gigabit Ethernet
♦  Video
♦  Active Device Termination
♦  Premise Installations
♦  Telecommunication Networks
♦  Multimedia
♦  Industrial
♦  Military
♦  LC fiber optic pigtail features
♦  Compact, pull-proof design
♦  RJ-45 style interface
♦  Low insertion loss and low back reflection*
♦  Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)
♦  UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
♦  High precision alignment
♦  Behind the Wall (BTW) style short connector & boot

LC fiber optic pigtail connectors feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection; it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world. We supply both simplex LC cable and duplex LC cable. The connector is with a 1.25mm O.D zirconia ceramic ferrule; LC fiber pigtail cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode, PC, UPC or APC end face. It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

Singapore Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Singapore Service center: Singapore 567711

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@huihongfiber.com