You are here Home

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We supply MU fiber optic patch cord like MU-MU, MU-LC, MU-SC, MU-ST, MU-FC, MU-MTRJ, MU-E2000, fiber optic jumper, fiber optic patch cables, single mode, 9/125μm, 50/125μm ,multimode,62.5/125μm, simplex, duplex, custom length and cable types.

Our MU fiber optic cable is fully intermateable with NTT-MU style products, and are NTT and JIS compliant. This small form factor connector is approximately half the size of the SC connector, and has a push-pull style design. The MU fiber patch connector features a pre-assembled body and precision molded plastic housing, and a freefloating ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. held in place with a precision spring.

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features:

♦ Low insertion loss.
♦ High return loss.
♦ High stability and reliability.

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord Applications:
♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
♦ Local ring net
♦ Optical fiber communication system
♦ Optical fiber test equipment
♦ Optical fiber sensor

Singapore Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Singapore Service center: Singapore 567711

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@huihongfiber.com