You are here Home

SC Fiber Optic Adapter

SC Fiber Optic Adapter

We supply SC fiber optic adapters; these products are various types including single mode and multimode, zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex versions. Standard female to female SC fiber optic adapter and hybrid SC fiber optic adapters are available.

SC Fiber optic adapter features:
♦  Compact design
♦  Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
♦  High precision alignment
♦  Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
♦  Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options

SC Fiber optic adapter applications:
♦  FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
♦  Local ring net
♦  Optical fiber communication system
♦  Optical fiber test equipment
♦  Optical fiber sensor

Typical SC fiber optic adapters are with plastic housing and for single mode SC UPC it is blue color, single mode SC APC it is green color, multimode SC UPC is beige color. We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adapters. Most of these adapters come with ceramic sleeves, while there are bronze sleeve SC adapters which are generally multimode types.

Singapore Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Singapore Service center: Singapore 567711

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@huihongfiber.com