You are here Home

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

We supply female to male SC fiber optic attenuator and bulkhead SC fiber optic attenuator. They fit typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode fiber applications. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. We supply both SC UPC fiber optic attenuator and SC APC fiber optic attenuator.

SC fiber optic attenuator features:
♦ Environmentally stable
♦ Easy installation
♦ Custom designed specifications
♦ Low return loss
♦ Readily panel mountable
♦ Compact packing

SC fiber optic attenuator applications:
♦ Telecommunications
♦ LAN
♦ CATV
♦ Fiber optic sensors
♦ Testing instruments
♦ FTTH
♦ Multi-channel subscriber loop
♦ Optical transmission system

The SC fiber attenuators are with SC connector interface. They are with premium ceramic sleeves. Plug type SC fiber attenuator is a female to male type, while bulkhead SC fiber attenuator is a female to female type. The SC fiber optic attenuators operation wavelength range is 1240nm to 1620nm. They are used inline to decrease the optical power light in the systems for both lab and commercial applications. The SC fiber optic attenuators are very good performance and fairly good price.

Singapore Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Singapore Service center: Singapore 567711

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@huihongfiber.com