You are here Home

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We offer ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord, ST-ST, ST-LC, ST-SC, ST-FC, ST-MU, ST-MTRJ, ST-E2000, fiber optic patch cables and fiber optic jumper cables,custom design types include single mode 9/125,multimode 50/125,multimode 62.5/125, simplex,duplex.

ST fiber cable connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. The ST fiber patch is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features:
♦ Low insertion loss.
♦ High return loss.
♦ High stability and reliability.

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Applications:
♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
♦ Local ring net
♦ Optical fiber communication system
♦ Optical fiber test equipment
♦ Optical fiber sensor

Standards:
♦ IEC 61 754-2 "Fiber optic connector interfaces - Type -BFOC/2.5 connector family"
♦ CECC 86 120 "Selectional specification - connector sets for
♦ Optical fibers and cables - Type - BFOC/2.5"

Singapore Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Singapore Service center: Singapore 567711

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@huihongfiber.com