You are here Home

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

We offer single mode and mutlimode SC fiber optic patch cables like SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000 etc.custom design SC fiber optic cable assemblies, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex.

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Features:
♦ Low insertion loss.
♦ High return loss.
♦ High stability and reliability.

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Applications:
♦ FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
♦ Local ring net
♦ Optical fiber communication system
♦ Optical fiber test equipment
♦ Optical fiber sensor

Singapore Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Singapore Service center: Singapore 567711

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@huihongfiber.com