You are here Home

XENPAK-10GB-ZR-Cisco 10GBase-ZR XENPAK

XENPAK-10GB-ZR-Cisco 10GBase-ZR XENPAK

Cisco X2-10GB-ZR supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is built according to Cisco optical specifications.

Pearlyond Inc is a leading manufacturer & supplier of XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers. We have a large quantity of XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers in stock and can ship the XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers to you from warehouse. All of our XENPAK-10GB-ZR transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

General Information
Product Number: XENPAK-10GB-ZR
Product Name: Cisco 10GBase-ZR XENPAK
Manufacturer: Pearlyond Transceiver
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications
Product Type: XENPAK
Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Data range: 80km (49.7 miles)
Connector Type: SC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

Singapore Fiber Optics

Pearlyond Technologies

Singapore Service center: Singapore 567711

Factory in Asia: Shangxue Industrial Area, Shenzhen

FAQs and Sitemap

Sitemap of Pearlyond Technologies ,click here.

For general inquiries about pre-sales or after-sales questions, please refer to this purchase FAQs.

Customer Support

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z, download here. For general customer service issues or questions please leave message to sales@huihongfiber.com